Fixtures
LCFA Sunday Intermediate Cup
Final
52.
01/06/23
19:00
Huyton Junior U21
2 - 4
Warrington Rylands FC U21
Away Win
Semi-Final
50.
23/04/23
13:30
Huyton Junior U21
2 - 2
FC Kirkby LB
Home Win Penalties 3 - 1 (2 - 2 after 90 minutes)
51.
23/04/23
14:30
Warrington Rylands FC U21
2 - 2
Fleetwood Hesketh First
Home Win Penalties 2 - 0 (2 - 2 after 90 minutes)
Quarter-Final
46.
12/02/23
11:00
Fleetwood Hesketh First
2 - 1
AFC Liverpool U21 (NWu21DL)
Home Win
47.
12/02/23
13:00
Huyton Athletic XI (LBHL)
1 - 5
Warrington Rylands FC U21
Away Win
48.
12/02/23
11:00
Huyton Junior U21
1 - 1
Mersey Boys 97 FC First (LBHL)
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4 (1 - 1 after 90 minutes)
49.
12/02/23
00:00
FC Kirkby LB
2 - 0
Clay Brow Athletic
Home Win
3rd Round
38.
27/01/23
19:00
AFC Liverpool U21 (NWu21DL)
4 - 3
St Michaels DH U21 (NWu21DL)
Home Win
39.
15/01/23
00:00
Huyton Athletic XI (LBHL)
6 - 3
Sporting Panthers FC -
Home Win
40.
15/01/23
00:00
FC Kirkby LB
7 - 1
Formby Community FC First XI (Sthpt & D)
Home Win
41.
15/01/23
00:00
Warrington Rylands FC U21
11 - 1
Real Villa Lane First (LBH)
Home Win
42.
15/01/23
14:00
Huyton Junior U21
3 - 1
AFC Halewood First (LBH)
Home Win
43.
15/01/23
00:00
Mersey Boys 97 FC First (LBHL)
4 - 2
Clock Face Miners Adults
Home Win
44.
29/01/23
11:00
Fleetwood Hesketh First
5 - 1
FC MNF First (LBH)
Home Win
45.
29/01/23
00:00
Clay Brow Athletic
8 - 1
Hercules FC First
Home Win
2nd Round
22.
13/11/22
00:00
Bulls Head AFC First
0 - 1
Sporting Panthers FC -
Away Win
23.
13/11/22
00:00
Formby Community FC First XI (Sthpt & D)
1 - 1
Netherley FC NFC (LBHL)
Home Win Penalties 4 - 2 (1 - 1 after 90 minutes)
24.
13/11/22
00:00
FC Kirkby LB
7 - 3
Great Crosby CP Senior
Home Win
25.
13/11/22
00:00
The Liver FC 1st
2 - 3
Warrington Rylands FC U21
Away Win
26.
13/11/22
11:00
Fleetwood Hesketh First
2 - 1
St Thomas Lydiate Leopards Open Age
Home Win
27.
13/11/22
00:00
Hercules FC First
5 - 1
The King Harry First
Home Win
28.
13/11/22
13:30
Avon Villa U21
0 - 4
Huyton Junior U21
Away Win
29.
13/11/22
00:00
Mersey Boys 97 FC First (LBHL)
2 - 0
The Bold Arms BAFC (S & D)
Home Win
30.
13/11/22
00:00
FC Bastian First
1 - 6
Real Villa Lane First (LBH)
Away Win
31.
13/11/22
00:00
St Michaels DH U21 (NWu21DL)
6 - 1
Churchtown TNA First (S&DL)
Home Win
32.
13/11/22
00:00
Blackbrook Open Age (South Lancs)
3 - 3
FC MNF First (LBH)
Away Win Penalties 4 - 5 (3 - 3 after 90 minutes)
33.
13/11/22
00:00
Clock Face Miners Adults
4 - 3
Cream First (S&DL)
Home Win
34.
13/11/22
00:00
O.P.S FC First (S & D)
3 - 5
AFC Halewood First (LBH)
Away Win
35.
20/11/22
00:00
AFC Liverpool U21 (NWu21DL)
2 - 0
FC Sparta Open Age
Home Win
36.
13/11/22
00:00
Huyton Athletic XI (LBHL)
3 - 2
No9 FC First (LBHL)
Home Win
37.
13/11/22
00:00
Clay Brow Athletic
7 - 4
Netherley Valley FC NVL (LBH)
Home Win
1st Round
1.
09/10/22
00:00
Avon Villa U21
5 - 3
Ashton Town U21
Home Win
2.
09/10/22
00:00
Crosby FC Blues
0 - 3
Netherley FC NFC (LBHL)
Away Win
3.
09/10/22
00:00
St Thomas Lydiate Leopards Open Age
3 - 1
Garswood United U21
Home Win
4.
09/10/22
14:00
Warrington Rylands FC U21
6 - 1
BRNESC Blue
Home Win
5.
09/10/22
00:00
Fleetwood Hesketh First
2 - 0
Rainford Rangers U21 75s
Home Win
6.
09/10/22
00:00
Holbank First
3 - 4
AFC Halewood First (LBH)
Away Win
7.
09/10/22
00:00
Real Villa Lane First (LBH)
2 - 0
Kingsthorne Sunday First
Home Win
8.
09/10/22
00:00
Orme First
1 - 6
Netherley Valley FC NVL (LBH)
Away Win
9.
09/10/22
00:00
Bulls Head AFC First
6 - 1
The Westminster First
Home Win
10.
09/10/22
00:00
Churchtown TNA First (S&DL)
2 - 1
Liverpool Athletic 1207
Home Win
11.
09/10/22
00:00
Tuebrook FC First Team
3 - 5
Cream First (S&DL)
Away Win
12.
09/10/22
00:00
Ormskirk Cavaliers First
3 - 5
The King Harry First
Away Win
13.
09/10/22
00:00
Morgan Athletic First
1 - 3
Hercules FC First
Away Win
14.
09/10/22
12:00
Huyton Junior U21
4 - 2
Rylands FC A (Sunday)
Home Win
15.
09/10/22
00:00
FC Real Vikings FC (LBHL)
3 - 4
FC Kirkby LB
Away Win
16.
09/10/22
14:00
Blackbrook Open Age (South Lancs)
4 - 1
Wolf Pack FIRST
Home Win
17.
09/10/22
00:00
FC MNF First (LBH)
3 - 2
Picton FC First
Home Win
18.
09/10/22
00:00
Chapelford First
0 - 2
AFC Liverpool U21 (NWu21DL)
Away Win
19.
09/10/22
00:00
The Flat Iron First
1 - 8
The Liver FC 1st
Away Win
20.
09/10/22
00:00
Great Crosby CP Senior
1 - 1
AFC Aigburth First (LBHL)
Home Win Penalties 5 - 4 (1 - 1 after 90 minutes)
21.
09/10/22
00:00
Sporting Panthers FC -
4 - 0
Pines First
Home Win
Teams with a Bye into the next round
Bowring Park FC First
Bye
Clay Brow Athletic
Bye
Clock Face Miners Adults
Bye
FC Sparta Open Age
Bye
Formby Community FC First XI (Sthpt & D)
Bye
Huyton Athletic XI (LBHL)
Bye
Mersey Boys 97 FC First (LBHL)
Bye
No9 FC First (LBHL)
Bye
O.P.S FC First (S & D)
Bye
St Michaels DH U21 (NWu21DL)
Bye
The Bold Arms BAFC (S & D)
Bye